Members

Charter Members:

 

AERONWY THOMAS, poet and writer, London, United Kingdom

GIANPIERO ACTIS, painter, Torino, Italy

SILVANA GATTI, painter, Torino, Italy

SANDRINA PIRAS, poet, Torino, Italy

LIDIA CHIARELLI, coordinator, Torino, Italy

 

Art Critics: 

 

MARY GORGY, Long Island, New York, United States of America

ENZO PAPA, Torino, Italy

 

Photographer:

 

 

CESARE DELLAFIORE, Torino, Italy

 

Executive producers:

 

LIDIA CHIARELLI, Torino, Italy

ROSALBA VACIS, Torino, Italy

 

Honorary Committee:

 

LAWRENCE FERLINGHETTI, San Francisco, USA
UGO NESPOLO, Torino, Italy

 

HONORARY MEMBERS
MEMBRES HONORAIRES
イメージと詩

名誉会員
(图像和诗歌)
名誉会员

MIREK ANTONIEWICZ, Poland
STANLEY H. BARKAN, New York, USA

HUGUETTE BERTRAND, Canada
HAZEL CASHMORE, Scotland, UK
MISAKO CHIDA, Japan – China

JO FURBER, Dylan Thomas Centre, Swansea, UK

CAROLINE GILL, Suffolk, England, UK
ADEL GORGY, Long Island, New York, USA
LALIT JAIN, New Delhi, India

CAROLYN MARY KLEEFELD, Big Sur, California, USA
PETER THABIT JONES, Swansea, Wales, UK

LEWIS TURCO, Dresden, ME, USA

 

 

 

 

 

 

Representatives of the Movement

 

      Argentina: Alejandra Miranda, Beth Morris

Australia: Jon Baird, Caroline Magerl, Queensland

Bahrain and India: R. Gopakumar

Bangladesh: Hassanal Abdullah
Brazil: Cristiane Campos
Canada: Huguette Bertrand, Wendy Skog

Cameroon: Damien Blue

Chile: Tamara Valdovino

China: Misako Chida, Li Zhien
Croatia: Boris Pecigoš

Czech Republic: Robert Fürbacher, Vera Tataro
Denmark: Camelia Elias

Ethiopia: Helina Million
Finland: Ismo Jokiaho
France: Aicha Skandrani

Gabon: Dany Okoumba

Georgia: Aleko Batashvili
Germany: Elke Kraft, Maria MarachowskaHeike Schmidt  

Greece: Fotini Hamidieli

Hong Kong and  Vietnam: Le Phuong
Hungary: Marianna Venczak

Indonesia: Djunaidi Kenyut
Iran: Tarane Ebrahimi, Lapsking Hamed Dehnavi

Ireland (Éire): Donna McGee

Israel: Helen Bar-Lev, Yuri Kabisher
Japan: Misako Chida

Jordan:  Ahlam Ahmad Hmaidan

Kosova: Basri Mekolli

Latvia: Nadezda Krivohizina, Roman Karpov

Lebanon: Bernard Renno

Macedonia: Ivo Pecov
Malaysia: Eddie Lim
Malta: Doranne Alden

Mauritius: Vatsala Radhakeesoon

Mexico: Lizbeth Garcia, Raymundo Garza Lozano

Namibia: Cecilia Czech

Netherlands: André Schreuder

Nigeria:  Oluwanbe Amodu
Poland: Mirek Antoniewicz, Krzysztof Ogonowski
Portugal: Jame Braz, Vitor Mohinos
Romania: Aura Dvoracic, Dan Brad, Olimpia Iacob

Russian Federation: Ольга Налётова 

Serbia: Katarina Radenkovic

Slovakia: Alexander Varšík

Slovenia: Margareta Selena Akashalab

South Korea: Jongo Park
South Africa: Lorraine Marcus
Spain: Daniel Berdala
Sweden: Mats Eriksson

Switzerland: Jean-Francois Correvon

Syria: ILham Badreddine Mahfouz

Thailand: Jacky Phaengtho

Tunisia: Aicha Skandrani, Mohamed Ali Essaadi
Turkey: Sibel Sancar
Uganda: Eria Nsubuga
UK: Peter Thabit Jones, Sally Crabtree

 

Uruguay: Rosina Guardia
USA: Stanley H. Barkan, Mia Barkan Clarke, Adel and Mary Gorgy, New York; Carolyn Mary Kleefeld, California